Is S'mores Soft-Baked Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • organic butter
  • chocolate chips

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, OILS (PALM, CANOLA), BROWN SUGAR, MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRACKERS (WHEAT FLOUR, INVERTED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, OILS (PALM, CANOLA), ORGANIC BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID), ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), INVERTED CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), SALT, NATURAL MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR, APPLE FIBER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT

Check S'mores Soft-Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking