Is S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Food Starch- Modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, !Topping: Graham Cracker (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Liquid Polydextrose (Polydextrose, Water), Canola Oil, Water, Wheat Bran And Wheat Germ Derived From White Wheat, Honey, Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract)
Check S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Where to buy
S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


