Is S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cultured grade a non fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Food Starch- Modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, !Topping: Graham Cracker (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Liquid Polydextrose (Polydextrose, Water), Canola Oil, Water, Wheat Bran And Wheat Germ Derived From White Wheat, Honey, Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract)

Check S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go