Is S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker
- unenriched wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat germ derived from white wheat
- wheat & soy
- food starch- modified
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
graham cracker
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Food Starch- Modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, !Topping: Graham Cracker (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Liquid Polydextrose (Polydextrose, Water), Canola Oil, Water, Wheat Bran And Wheat Germ Derived From White Wheat, Honey, Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract)
Check S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Where to buy
S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


