Is S'MORES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk/ree nut
  • milk/ree nut
  • non-fat dry milk

contains milk/ree nut

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XYLITOL (NATURAL BIRCH), PREBIOTIC VITAFIBER® (IMO), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVES, COCONUT OIL MCT 50%, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA (LEAF) EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT, CONTAINS MILK/REE NUT (COCONUT), SOY (LECITHIN)

Check S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast