Is Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz Soy Free?

Description
Smuckers caramel flavored topping 12.25oz offers a guilt-free indulgence for caramel lovers. This delicious topping is highly regarded for its taste. However, it is worth noting that some individuals perceive it as unhealthy. The product details beyond the size of the packaging are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smuckers caramel flavored topping 12.25oz offers a guilt-free indulgence for caramel lovers. This delicious topping is highly regarded for its taste. However, it is worth noting that some individuals perceive it as unhealthy. The product details beyond the size of the packaging are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors (with Barley), Sodium Alginate, Caramel Color, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cream Solids (from Milk), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6, Red 40. Contains Milk And Soybean Ingredients.
Check Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


