Is Smucker's Goober Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Stripes, 18-Ounce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • ground roasted peanuts

ground roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Striped peanut and grape flavors combine in alternating ribbons, offering a sweet-tangy contrast with a creamy, spreadable texture and occasional jelly ribbons. Commonly used on bread, crackers, and snacks for quick sandwiches and lunchboxes. Reviews note convenience and kid appeal, while some mention uneven stripe distribution and sticky jar edges.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Roasted Peanuts, Grape Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Vegetable Monoglycerides (from Palm Oil), Pectin, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Citrate.

Check Smucker's Goober Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Stripes, 18-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Goober Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Stripes, 18-Ounce is available at 19 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast
Peanut Free? Smucker's Goober Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Stripes, 18-Ounce | Spoonful