Is Smucker'S Ice Cream Topping, Unflavored NET WT 11.5 OZ (326g) Lactose Free?

Description
Smuckers Ice Cream Topping Unflavored is a popular choice among reviewers who love its taste and consider it their favorite topping. They find it especially delicious when paired with apples. The topping is described as addictive, with a decadent chocolate flavor and a prominent coconut taste. However, some reviewers mention that it is on the expensive side. Overall, the consensus is that Smuckers Ice Cream Topping Unflavored is superior to other brands. With a net weight of 11.5 oz (326g), this topping offers a delightful addition to your ice cream indulgence.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Smuckers Ice Cream Topping Unflavored is a popular choice among reviewers who love its taste and consider it their favorite topping. They find it especially delicious when paired with apples. The topping is described as addictive, with a decadent chocolate flavor and a prominent coconut taste. However, some reviewers mention that it is on the expensive side. Overall, the consensus is that Smuckers Ice Cream Topping Unflavored is superior to other brands. With a net weight of 11.5 oz (326g), this topping offers a delightful addition to your ice cream indulgence.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Milk, Butter (Cream [from Milk], Salt), Molasses, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt.
Check Smucker'S Ice Cream Topping, Unflavored NET WT 11.5 OZ (326g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker'S Ice Cream Topping, Unflavored NET WT 11.5 OZ (326g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker'S Ice Cream Topping, Unflavored NET WT 11.5 OZ (326g) is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


