Is Smucker's Magic Shell - Funfetti Vanilla Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- reduced mineral whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY (FROM MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BLUE 1 LAKE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check Smucker's Magic Shell - Funfetti Vanilla Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Magic Shell - Funfetti Vanilla Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Magic Shell - Funfetti Vanilla Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


