Is Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping Dairy Free?

Description
Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge is a convenient and quick option for a delicious topping. With a microwave time of just 30 seconds, it is easily microwaveable. People rave about its taste, describing it as delicious. This squeeze topping provides a hassle-free way to enjoy hot fudge without any extra effort.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge is a convenient and quick option for a delicious topping. With a microwave time of just 30 seconds, it is easily microwaveable. People rave about its taste, describing it as delicious. This squeeze topping provides a hassle-free way to enjoy hot fudge without any extra effort.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali and Cocoa, Contains 2% or Less of: Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), TBHQ (Antioxidant).
Check Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Where to buy
Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


