Is \Smucker's No Sugar Added Blueberry Spread 310mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Blueberries, Concentrated White Grape Juice, Water, Pectin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Colour, 7Of Sucralose Per 15Serving
Check \Smucker's No Sugar Added Blueberry Spread 310mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open \Smucker's No Sugar Added Blueberry Spread 310mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
\Smucker's No Sugar Added Blueberry Spread 310mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


