Is Smucker's Pineapple Preserves Spread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tropical sweet-tart pineapple flavor with visible fruit pieces and a glossy, spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, bagels, muffins, yogurt, desserts, and in baking or as a glaze. Reviewers frequently note bright, fruit-forward taste and pleasing texture, while some mention inconsistent chunk size and varying sweetness levels across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid

Check Smucker's Pineapple Preserves Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Smucker's Pineapple Preserves Spread is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking