Is Smucker's Pure Jelly Concord Grape Jelly Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a bold, classic grape flavor with a sweet, slightly tart profile and a glossy, smooth gel texture that spreads easily without running. Commonly used on toast, peanut butter sandwiches, biscuits, and as a pastry or glaze. Reviewers note consistent, reliable flavor and nostalgia, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity.

Description
Offers a bold, classic grape flavor with a sweet, slightly tart profile and a glossy, smooth gel texture that spreads easily without running. Commonly used on toast, peanut butter sandwiches, biscuits, and as a pastry or glaze. Reviewers note consistent, reliable flavor and nostalgia, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Sugars (glucose-fructose), Concord grape juice, Citric acid, Pectin, Mono and diglycerides, Sodium citrate.
Check Smucker's Pure Jelly Concord Grape Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Pure Jelly Concord Grape Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Pure Jelly Concord Grape Jelly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


