Is Smucker's Pure Seedless Raspberry Jam 250mL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A 250 mL seedless raspberry spread with bright, tangy-sweet raspberry flavor and a smooth, glossy texture that spreads easily on bread and bagels. Common uses include toast, peanut-butter sandwiches, yogurt topping, baking and glazing. Reviewers note consistent fruit flavor, easy spreadability and appreciation for the seedless, smooth consistency and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Raspberries, Glucose-fructose, Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid

Check Smucker's Pure Seedless Raspberry Jam 250mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Smucker's Pure Seedless Raspberry Jam 250mL is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingOn The Go