Is Smucker's Pure Strawberry Jam Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart strawberry flavor with a smooth, spreadable consistency punctuated by small fruit bits. Commonly used on toast, bagels, sandwiches, in PB&J, baking, and as a topping for yogurt or desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention reliable flavor and spreadability, occasional texture variation, and overall consistency from jar to jar across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Glucose-fructose, Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid

Check Smucker's Pure Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Pure Strawberry Jam is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking