Is Smucker's Raspberry Jam Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Raspberry spread offers a bright, sweet-tart fruit flavor with visible seeds and a thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used on everyday toast, biscuits, sandwiches, pastries, and as a baking or topping ingredient. Customer reviews note consistent fruitiness, easily spreadable consistency, occasional seed presence, reliable jar packaging, shelf stability, and consistent availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID.

Check Smucker's Raspberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Smucker's Raspberry Jam is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking