Is Smucker's Raspberry Jam Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Raspberry spread offers a bright, sweet-tart fruit flavor with visible seeds and a thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used on everyday toast, biscuits, sandwiches, pastries, and as a baking or topping ingredient. Customer reviews note consistent fruitiness, easily spreadable consistency, occasional seed presence, reliable jar packaging, shelf stability, and consistent availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID.

Check Smucker's Raspberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Raspberry Jam is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking