Is Smucker's® Simple Delight Salted Caramel Topping Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Milk, Butter (Cream [from Milk], Salt), Molasses, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt.

Check Smucker's® Simple Delight Salted Caramel Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's® Simple Delight Salted Caramel Topping is available at 8 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking