Is Smucker's Simply Fruit - Peach Spreadable Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Syrup, Peaches, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors.
Check Smucker's Simply Fruit - Peach Spreadable Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Simply Fruit - Peach Spreadable Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Where to buy
Smucker's Simply Fruit - Peach Spreadable Fruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


