Is Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Red Raspberry Spreadable Fruit, 10-Ounce Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Red Raspberry Spreadable Fruit in the 10-ounce jar is beloved for its delicious taste. This product is made with high-quality ingredients and has a smooth texture, making it easy to spread. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, it can be assumed that the positive feedback is due to its delightful flavor. The 10-ounce jar size is convenient for individuals or small households. Overall, Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Red Raspberry Spreadable Fruit offers a tasty and enjoyable experience for raspberry jelly enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Red Raspberry Spreadable Fruit in the 10-ounce jar is beloved for its delicious taste. This product is made with high-quality ingredients and has a smooth texture, making it easy to spread. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, it can be assumed that the positive feedback is due to its delightful flavor. The 10-ounce jar size is convenient for individuals or small households. Overall, Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Red Raspberry Spreadable Fruit offers a tasty and enjoyable experience for raspberry jelly enthusiasts.
Ingredients
fruit syrup, red raspberries, lemon juice concentrate, fruit pectin, red grape juice concentrate (for color), natural flavors
Check Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Red Raspberry Spreadable Fruit, 10-Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Red Raspberry Spreadable Fruit, 10-Ounce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Red Raspberry Spreadable Fruit, 10-Ounce Jar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


