Is Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Apricot Spreadable Fruit Pescatarian?

Description
Apricot spread delivers a bright, true-to-fruit flavor with a soft, spreadable texture and occasional tender fruit pieces. Shoppers commonly note balanced sweetness and authentic apricot taste. Typical uses include spreading on toast, bagels, pastries, stirring into yogurt, or using as a glaze for baking and simple dessert applications and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apricot spread delivers a bright, true-to-fruit flavor with a soft, spreadable texture and occasional tender fruit pieces. Shoppers commonly note balanced sweetness and authentic apricot taste. Typical uses include spreading on toast, bagels, pastries, stirring into yogurt, or using as a glaze for baking and simple dessert applications and snacks.
Ingredients
Fruit Syrup, Apricots, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Fruit Syrup, Natural Flavors
Check Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Apricot Spreadable Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Apricot Spreadable Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Where to buy
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Apricot Spreadable Fruit is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


