Is Smucker's Sundae Syrup - Chocolate Flavored Syrup - Fat Free Lactose Free?

Description
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Chocolate Flavored Syrup Fat Free is a delicious chocolate flavored syrup that is perfect for enhancing the taste of ice cream sundaes and snacks. It is sweetened with Splenda brand sweetener, making it sugar free and suitable for diabetics. The syrup comes in a convenient squeeze bottle with a no-mess cap, ensuring easy and mess-free dispensing. While it is not a low calorie food, people appreciate its great taste, absence of aftertaste, and thick consistency. Overall, Smucker's Sundae Syrup Chocolate Flavored Syrup Fat Free is a fantastic option for those looking for a flavorful and satisfying syrup without added fats or sugars.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Chocolate Flavored Syrup Fat Free is a delicious chocolate flavored syrup that is perfect for enhancing the taste of ice cream sundaes and snacks. It is sweetened with Splenda brand sweetener, making it sugar free and suitable for diabetics. The syrup comes in a convenient squeeze bottle with a no-mess cap, ensuring easy and mess-free dispensing. While it is not a low calorie food, people appreciate its great taste, absence of aftertaste, and thick consistency. Overall, Smucker's Sundae Syrup Chocolate Flavored Syrup Fat Free is a fantastic option for those looking for a flavorful and satisfying syrup without added fats or sugars.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Fructose, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch Modified, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Polysorbate 60, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor).
Check Smucker's Sundae Syrup - Chocolate Flavored Syrup - Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Sundae Syrup - Chocolate Flavored Syrup - Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Smucker's Sundae Syrup - Chocolate Flavored Syrup - Fat Free is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


