Is Smucker's Uncrustables Burstin' Blueberry Peanut Butter & Blueberry Spread Sandwich Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean Oils), Sugar, Salt, Molasses), Bread (unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dough Conditioners (mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Datem, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Peroxide), Blueberry Spread (sugar, Blueberries, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Natural Flavor) Contains Peanut and Wheat Ingredients. It may also contain Hazelnut and Milk Ingredients.

Check Smucker's Uncrustables Burstin' Blueberry Peanut Butter & Blueberry Spread Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich