Is Smucker's Uncrustables Burstin' Blueberry Peanut Butter & Blueberry Spread Sandwich Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean Oils), Sugar, Salt, Molasses), Bread (unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dough Conditioners (mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Datem, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Peroxide), Blueberry Spread (sugar, Blueberries, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Natural Flavor) Contains Peanut and Wheat Ingredients. It may also contain Hazelnut and Milk Ingredients.

Check Smucker's Uncrustables Burstin' Blueberry Peanut Butter & Blueberry Spread Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Slice, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich