Is Snack A Jack Caramel Flavour Jumbo Rice Cakes Oat Free?

Description
Caramel flavored jumbo cakes offer a pronounced sweet coating atop an airy, crispy base. Reviewers often note consistent caramel taste and a sizable, crunchy bite; common uses include solo snacking, topping with spreads, or pairing with coffee. Opinions vary on sweetness intensity and glaze durability during transport across online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ removed
germ removed
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel flavored jumbo cakes offer a pronounced sweet coating atop an airy, crispy base. Reviewers often note consistent caramel taste and a sizable, crunchy bite; common uses include solo snacking, topping with spreads, or pairing with coffee. Opinions vary on sweetness intensity and glaze durability during transport across online reviews.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Rice (35%), Maize (with germ removed), Sugar, Oligofructose, Caramel Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Annatto Norbixin), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt. Allergy Advice: Contains: See highlighted ingredients. May Contain: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Celery, Mustard.
Check Snack A Jack Caramel Flavour Jumbo Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack A Jack Caramel Flavour Jumbo Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Snack A Jack Caramel Flavour Jumbo Rice Cakes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


