Is Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Multipack Rice Cakes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • germ removed

germ removed

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A tangy, sharp savory profile pairs with an airy, crisp texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly eaten straight from individual packs, used as a crunchy base for toppings, or packed for on-the-go snacks. Reviewers note convenience, flavor intensity, and occasional variability in seasoning distribution between bags, and resealable multipacks aid portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Maize (With Germ Removed), Salt And Vinegar Flavour (Flavourings, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate), Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Chloride), Sunflower Oil

Check Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Multipack Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Multipack Rice Cakes is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich