Is Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Crisps 23g Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy salt-and-vinegar coating delivers a sharp, vinegar-forward bite balanced by noticeable salt; texture is light, airy and crisp yet prone to crumbling. Often described by reviewers as portable and convenient for snacking, it is commonly eaten straight, paired with spreads or dips, or used as a crunchy topping for travel.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- germ removed
- salt & vinegar flavour
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy salt-and-vinegar coating delivers a sharp, vinegar-forward bite balanced by noticeable salt; texture is light, airy and crisp yet prone to crumbling. Often described by reviewers as portable and convenient for snacking, it is commonly eaten straight, paired with spreads or dips, or used as a crunchy topping for travel.
Ingredients
Rice, Maize (with germ removed), Sunflower Oil, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Flavourings, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrates), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar Powder]
Check Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Crisps 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Crisps 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
amazing
always keeps me full and satisfied + fit with my dietary requirements well
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Crisps 23g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


