Is Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Crisps 23g Oat Free?

Description
Tangy salt-and-vinegar coating delivers a sharp, vinegar-forward bite balanced by noticeable salt; texture is light, airy and crisp yet prone to crumbling. Often described by reviewers as portable and convenient for snacking, it is commonly eaten straight, paired with spreads or dips, or used as a crunchy topping for travel.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ removed
germ removed
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy salt-and-vinegar coating delivers a sharp, vinegar-forward bite balanced by noticeable salt; texture is light, airy and crisp yet prone to crumbling. Often described by reviewers as portable and convenient for snacking, it is commonly eaten straight, paired with spreads or dips, or used as a crunchy topping for travel.
Ingredients
Rice, Maize (with germ removed), Sunflower Oil, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Flavourings, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrates), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar Powder]
Check Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Crisps 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Crisps 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
amazing
always keeps me full and satisfied + fit with my dietary requirements well
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Crisps 23g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


