Is Snack A Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Rice Cakes 23g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • lactose
  • milk powder
  • sour cream

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Maize (With Germ Removed), Sour Cream And Chive Flavour (Lactose (From Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Glucose, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Milk Powder, Flavourings, Herbs, Cream Powder (From Milk), Acid (Citric Acid)), Sunflower Oil

Check Snack A Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Rice Cakes 23g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack A Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Rice Cakes 23g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go