Is Snack A Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Rice Cakes 23g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ removed
germ removed
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Maize (With Germ Removed), Sour Cream And Chive Flavour (Lactose (From Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Glucose, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Milk Powder, Flavourings, Herbs, Cream Powder (From Milk), Acid (Citric Acid)), Sunflower Oil
Check Snack A Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Rice Cakes 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack A Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Rice Cakes 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Snack A Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Rice Cakes 23g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


