Is Snack-a-Jacks Sweet Chilli (4x22g) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ removed
germ removed
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Maize (With Germ Removed), Sweet Chilli Flavour (Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Spices, Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Lactose (From Milk), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Acid (Citric Acid), Ground Chilli, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Aspartame)), Sunflower Oil
Check Snack-a-Jacks Sweet Chilli (4x22g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack-a-Jacks Sweet Chilli (4x22g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Snack-a-Jacks Sweet Chilli (4x22g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


