Is Snack A Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes 117G Oat Free?

Description
Zingy salt-and-vinegar seasoning delivers a sharp, tangy bite over a light, crisp texture that breaks easily with a satisfying crunch. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, packed in lunchboxes, or paired with dips; reviews often note pronounced flavour intensity, occasional uneven seasoning and generally enjoyable crunch and convenience for portability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ removed
germ removed
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Zingy salt-and-vinegar seasoning delivers a sharp, tangy bite over a light, crisp texture that breaks easily with a satisfying crunch. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, packed in lunchboxes, or paired with dips; reviews often note pronounced flavour intensity, occasional uneven seasoning and generally enjoyable crunch and convenience for portability.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Rice (52%), Maize (with germ removed), Salt & Vinegar Seasoning [Flavourings, Salt, Acid (Citric acid), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar Powder], Sunflower Oil.
Check Snack A Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes 117G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack A Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes 117G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack A Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes 117G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


