Is Snack a Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Jumbo Rice Cakes 117g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • germ removed

germ removed

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy snack rounds offer a tangy, herby savory flavor and a crisp, fragile texture that breaks cleanly. Often eaten straight from the pack, topped with spreads, or served with soups and salads. Customer feedback praises flavor and convenience, while noting occasional inconsistent seasoning and loss of crispness reported widely.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rice (50%), Maize (with germ removed), Sour Cream and Chive Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavourings (contain Milk ), Onion Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk , Potassium Chloride, Dried Parsley, Spices, Acid (Citric Acid)]

Check Snack a Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Jumbo Rice Cakes 117g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack a Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Jumbo Rice Cakes 117g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichOn The Go