Is Snack Attack Plains Dairy Fiesta Dip, Plains Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, WHEY, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED [CORN], GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE [SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE], GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GREEN AND RED JALAPENO PEPPERS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN), DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE , NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID.
Check Snack Attack Plains Dairy Fiesta Dip, Plains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Attack Plains Dairy Fiesta Dip, Plains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


