Is Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Almond Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT), INULIN, ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE), COCOA POWDER, OATS, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER, ANTIOXIDANTS [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


