Is Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Almond Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT), INULIN, ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE), COCOA POWDER, OATS, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER, ANTIOXIDANTS [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


