Is Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein crisps (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, sea salt), Inulin, Sunflower seeds, Gluten-free oats, Vegetable glycerin, Pecans, Cashew butter (dry-roasted cashews, sunflower oil), Unsweetened chocolate, Brown rice crisps (brown rice), Cane sugar, Natural flavours, Cocoa powder, Semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Sea salt, Sunflower oil blend (sunflower oil, mixed tocopherols, rosemary extract).
Check Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


