Is SNACK BAR, MACADAMIA CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- cashews
- almonds
- macadamias
- organic coconut butter
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MACADAMIAS, MAPLE SYRUP, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER, PECANS, ORGANIC HONEY, DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER), RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED APRICOTS, DRIED TART CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), HEMP SEEDS, SESAME PASTE, GROUND FLAX SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, CELTIC SEA SALT, CINNAMON, GROUND VANILLA BEAN.
Check SNACK BAR, MACADAMIA CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK BAR, MACADAMIA CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


