Is Snack Bar Vegetarian?

Ingredients
dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, butterfat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor, salt), coffee beans, water, gum arabic, confectioners glaze, modified starch (tapioca), vegetable oil (coconut oil, canola oil), nutrition facts contains milk and soy, manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, eggs, 6 servings per container serving size 22 pieces (30g) amount per serving calories 140 * daily value" total fat 9g 12% saturated fat 5g 25% manufactured in usa packed by crystal temptations north arlington, n,j, 07031 www,crystaltemptations,com trans fat 0g cholesterol omg 0% sodium 15mg 1% 7% total carbohydrate 19g dietary ficer 3g total sugars 13g includes 13g added sugars 11% 26% style #48026-che protein 29 calcur ong 0% potas 170mg 4% vit, d omcg 0% iron 1,3mg 8% kd 11190 48990 e daly vale dves mu a erving of food contutas aan se 2 4 day is used for penerai uon a best by 3ul 12020 li385198 c5476 t9 nus23 d56 s150436 compare $5,00 $3,99 01
Check Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


