Is Snack Bars, Blueberry Almond Oat Free?

Description
Fruit-forward berry flavor with a subtle nutty note; texture combines chewy base with occasional small crunchy inclusions. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast complement, or hiking ration. Reviewers praise convenient packaging and satisfying sweetness, while noting some occasional inconsistency in bar density and uneven distribution of inclusions across batches.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free rolled oats
gluten free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-forward berry flavor with a subtle nutty note; texture combines chewy base with occasional small crunchy inclusions. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast complement, or hiking ration. Reviewers praise convenient packaging and satisfying sweetness, while noting some occasional inconsistency in bar density and uneven distribution of inclusions across batches.
Ingredients
Grain & Seed Blend (Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice Flour), Flax Seeds, Organic Sprouted Chia Seeds, Quinoa), Brown Rice Syrup, Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Sunflower Tocopherol, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Snack Bars, Blueberry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Bars, Blueberry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Bars, Blueberry Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


