Is Snack Bars Chocolate Delight Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Uncooked Cornstarch, Glycerine, Chocolate Liquor, Arabinogalactan (Fiber), Milk Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin (Fiber), Oligofructose (Fiber), Sunflower Oil With Tocopherol, Cocoa, Rice Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose (Splenda), Soy Lecithin

Check Snack Bars Chocolate Delight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Bars Chocolate Delight is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast