Is Snack Bars Chocolate Delight Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- extendbar is not a treatment for low blood sugar episodes once they occur
- milk protein isolate
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Single Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Uncooked Cornstarch, Glycerine, Chocolate Liquor, Arabinogalactan (Fiber), Milk Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin (Fiber), Oligofructose (Fiber), Sunflower Oil With Tocopherol, Cocoa, Rice Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose (Splenda), Soy Lecithin
Check Snack Bars Chocolate Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Bars Chocolate Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Bars Chocolate Delight is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


