Is SNACK BARS, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH], SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ROLLED OATS, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SNACK BARS, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK BARS, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


