Is SNACK BARS, TOFFEE NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • includes milk

includes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROASTED SOYBEANS), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES MILK, CARAMEL ADDED FOR COLOR), WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SALT, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, OAT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check SNACK BARS, TOFFEE NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item