Is Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, individually wrapped snack cakes offer pronounced pumpkin flavor with warm spice notes and a sweet cream filling; texture is moist cake surrounding a smooth center. Consumers report enjoyment as an after-school treat, lunchbox item or seasonal party offering, praising value in family-sized packaging, consistent nostalgic taste and broad appeal.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate enriched bleached flour
- whey
- milk
- dairy butter
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, individually wrapped snack cakes offer pronounced pumpkin flavor with warm spice notes and a sweet cream filling; texture is moist cake surrounding a smooth center. Consumers report enjoyment as an after-school treat, lunchbox item or seasonal party offering, praising value in family-sized packaging, consistent nostalgic taste and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin,reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Molasses, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Dairy Butter, Salt, Baking Soda, Eggs, Spices, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Artificial Flavors, Whey (Milk), Egg Whites, Whey Protein Concentrate Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin,reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey Protein Concentrate
Check Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


