Is Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched bleached flour
  • whey protein concentrate enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, individually wrapped snack cakes offer pronounced pumpkin flavor with warm spice notes and a sweet cream filling; texture is moist cake surrounding a smooth center. Consumers report enjoyment as an after-school treat, lunchbox item or seasonal party offering, praising value in family-sized packaging, consistent nostalgic taste and broad appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin,reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Molasses, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Dairy Butter, Salt, Baking Soda, Eggs, Spices, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Artificial Flavors, Whey (Milk), Egg Whites, Whey Protein Concentrate Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin,reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey Protein Concentrate

Check Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAPick 'n SaveSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast