Is SNACK CHOCO MILK, WAFER BISCUIT, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 9% in the cream
- whole milk powder 3
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 30
9% in the cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 30% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, FLAVORINGS (VANILLA AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT, PALM AND SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER 3,9% IN THE CREAM, EGG YOLK, SALT, RAISING AGENTS: SODIUM CARBONATES AND AMMONIUM CARBONATES, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR OF VANILLA
Check SNACK CHOCO MILK, WAFER BISCUIT, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK CHOCO MILK, WAFER BISCUIT, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Cookie · Piece


