Is Snack club toasted corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED CORN (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), HIDDEN VALLEY RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 1%OF: CALCIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, MILK, SOY.
Check Snack club toasted corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack club toasted corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


