Is Snack Conscious Peanut Butter and Jam Bites Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Fermented Protein Blend (pea and brown rice proteins), Cocoa Butter, Dates, Strawberry Powder*, Coconut Oil*, Peanut Butter Cookie Crumbs (Peanut Butter, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Non-Aluminum Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Flaxseed), Bamboo Fiber, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Adaptogen Blend (reishi*, maca*), Mountain Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Acacia Fiber, Rosemary and Green Tea Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Subtilis D111®)* *Organic Contains peanuts. May contain other tree nuts and sesame.

Check Snack Conscious Peanut Butter and Jam Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item