Is Snack Conscious Peanut Butter and Jam Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Fermented Protein Blend (pea and brown rice proteins), Cocoa Butter, Dates, Strawberry Powder*, Coconut Oil*, Peanut Butter Cookie Crumbs (Peanut Butter, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Non-Aluminum Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Flaxseed), Bamboo Fiber, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Adaptogen Blend (reishi*, maca*), Mountain Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Acacia Fiber, Rosemary and Green Tea Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Subtilis D111®)* *Organic Contains peanuts. May contain other tree nuts and sesame.
Check Snack Conscious Peanut Butter and Jam Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Conscious Peanut Butter and Jam Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


